2023 TRA & TRF Officers

Jonathan Horowitz

Jonathan Horowitz

Chair

Buffalo Bayou Brewing Co., Houston

Skeeter Miller

Skeeter Miller

Vice Chair 

County Line BBQ, Austin

Chris Aslam

Chris Aslam

Treasurer

Rock Strategic, Dallas 

Leo Duran

Leo Duran

Immediate Past Chair

L&J Cafe, El Paso

Russell Woodward

Russell Woodward

Foundation Chair

Texas Beef Council, Austin

Chris Snyder

Foundation Vice Chair

Ben E. Keith, Fort Worth

David Cole

Foundation Treasurer

i Fratelli, Dallas

Ashley Rosenfeld

Ashley Rosenfeld

Foundation Immediate Past Chair

A' La Carte Foodservice Consulting Group, Houston

TRA & TRF Board Members

  • Blanca Aldaco, Aldaco's Mexican Cuisine, San Antonio
  • Brian Beaver, Giglio Distributing, Beaumont
  • Tap Bentz, Another Broken Egg, College Station
  • Chris Berry, River Smith's, Lubbock
  • Anthony (Tony) Birsinger, EcoLab - EcoSure, Naperville
  • Ron Campos, Whataburger, San Antonio
  • Amanda Case, Pelican's, Wichita Falls
  • David Cea, Orlando's / Caprock Café, Lubbock
  • Jeffrey Chandler, hopdoddy, Austin
  • James Clark, Mosquito Cafe, Galveston
  • Lupita Corbeil, Den-Tex Central, San Antonio
  • Pete Cortez, La Familia Cortez Restaurants, San Antonio
  • Casey Covington, Whiskey Cake, San Antonio
  • Bill Crooks, Chicken N Pickle, San Antonio
  • Clark Davis, Brinker International, Coppell
  • Allison De Roberts, Inspire Brands, National
  • Jessica Delgado, Delgado Collective, McAllen
  • Larry Delgado, Delgado Collective, McAllen
  • Greg den Herder, Amber Green Corporation, Houston
  • David Denney, Denney Law Group, Dallas
  • Steve DeShazo, Dallas College, Dallas
  • Melissa Doolin-Kohne, Black Box Intelligence, Plano
  • Shane Duncan, Thirty 5ive Tavern & Grill, El Paso
  • Emily Durham, Jones Lang LaSalle, Houston
  • Alex Eagle, Freebirds World Burrito, Austin
  • Masroor Fatany, AYG Food Services, Houston
  • Lindsay Flores, Lytle Land & Cattle Company, Abilene
  • Dan Garrison, Garrison Brothers Distillery, Austin
  • Debbie Glenn, Red Brick Tavern, Grapevine
  • Kirk Greenwood, Auto-Chlor, Richland Hills
  • Will Grinnan, Republic of Texas Restaurant, San Antonio
  • John Grube, Texas Mutual, Austin
  • Edgar Guevara, M Crowd, Irving
  • Brier Hanson, ECOLAB, Houston
  • Stephen Higgs, Syscso, New Braunfels
  • Mickisha Hill, Coca-Cola Southwest Beverages, Keurig Dr. Pepper
  • Cameron James, LaTrelle's Management Corporation, Houston
  • Alli Jarrett, Harold's Restaurant, Houston
  • Julie Keith, Vitek's Market, Waco
  • Lorena Legarreta, The Art Institute of Austin, Austin
  • Jerry Liebbe, Southern Glazer's Distributors of Texas, Dallas
  • Jerry Maddox, Fazoli's, McAllen
  • Marc McDougal, McDougal Enterprises, Lubbock
  • Marcus McMellon, Auguste Escoffier School of Culinary Arts, Austin
  • Brian Medina, Self Opportunity, Lewisville
  • Glenn Mier, Black Sheep Bistro, Corpus Christi
  • Dallas Miller, Flyrite Chicken Inc., Austin
  • Skeeter Miller, County Line BBQ, Austin
  • Vanessa Miller, County Line BBQ, Austin
  • Ricardo Molina, Molina's Enterprises, Houston
  • James Moore, Full Belly Café and Bar, San Antonio
  • Eddy Patterson, EBERLY, Austin
  • Trent Patterson, Five 12 Restaurant Concepts, Houston
  • Diana Pena, McAllen ISD, Pharr
  • Melissa Radovich, Fertitta Entertainment, Houston
  • Louis Rainey, The Pelican House Restaurant, Duncanville
  • Michael Ramirez, 10 Sports Bar & Grill, Odessa
  • Harlan Scott, Industry Restaurant, San Marcos & Austin
  • Holly Scott, Megg's Café, Temple
  • Bryan Solar, Square for Restaurants, Austin
  • Rusty Swanson, Chicken N Fixins, San Angelo
  • Tommy Van Wolfe, Raising Cane's, Plano
  • Kimberlee Vandervorn, UnitedHealth Group & Optum Health
  • Tracy Vaught, H Town Restaurant Group, Houston
  • Alicia Voltmer, Greenberg Traurig LLP, Dallas
  • Dan Weinberger, Weinberger’s Deli, Grapevine
  • David Werner, Ben E. Keith, Fort Worth
  • Bob Westbrook, CiCi's Pizza, Longview & Tyler
  • Ashlee Wiechkoske, Coca-Cola, National
  • Ellis Winstanley, El Arroyo, Austin